11139 Dune St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,834 - $763,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11139 Dune St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $741,459, approximately $672 per square foot. 11139 Dune St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $173,989 | $72,491 | $101,498 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $170,578 | $71,070 | $99,508 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $167,234 | $69,677 | $97,557 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $163,956 | $68,311 | $95,645 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $160,742 | $66,972 | $93,770 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $155,977 | $64,987 | $90,990 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $152,919 | $63,713 | $89,206 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $146,983 | $61,240 | $85,743 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $144,777 | $60,321 | $84,456 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $141,942 | $59,140 | $82,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map