11138 Lull St Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $835,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11138 Lull St, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $802,501, approximately $645 per square foot. 11138 Lull St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arminta Street Elementary School, Sun Valley Magnet School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Page Ellie and Estate Of Santos Burgara
Bought by
Carlos Alfredo and Kattz Irma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,169
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alfredo | $230,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlos Alfredo | $224,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $288,880 | $181,870 | $107,010 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $283,216 | $178,304 | $104,912 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $277,663 | $174,808 | $102,855 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $272,220 | $171,381 | $100,839 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $266,883 | $168,021 | $98,862 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $258,970 | $163,039 | $95,931 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $253,893 | $159,843 | $94,050 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $244,036 | $153,637 | $90,399 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $240,372 | $151,330 | $89,042 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $235,664 | $148,366 | $87,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map