1114 Colusa Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,836,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Colusa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,580,643, approximately $944 per square foot. 1114 Colusa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Ohlinger Mary E and Katz David B
Bought by
Katz David B and Ohlinger Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,956
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,311,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Ohlinger Mary E and Katz David B
Bought by
Ohlinger Mary E and Katz David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Ohlinger Mary E and Katz David B
Bought by
Ohlinger Mary E and Katz David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Ohlinger Mary E and Katz David
Bought by
Katz David B and Ohlinger Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz David B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ohlinger Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Ohlinger Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Ohlinger Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Katz David B | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz David B | $382,000 | |
| Closed | Katz David B | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $90,336 | $67,179 | $30,157 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $88,426 | $65,861 | $29,565 |
| 2023 | $5,083 | $93,556 | $64,570 | $28,986 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $84,721 | $63,304 | $28,417 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $82,923 | $62,063 | $27,860 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $89,002 | $61,427 | $27,575 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $87,257 | $60,223 | $27,034 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $85,546 | $59,042 | $26,504 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $83,868 | $57,884 | $25,984 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $82,224 | $56,749 | $25,475 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $80,989 | $55,897 | $25,092 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $79,403 | $54,802 | $24,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map