11144 Hershey St Sun Valley, CA 91352
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,276 - $934,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11144 Hershey St, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $890,319, approximately $726 per square foot. 11144 Hershey St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vinedale Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Scott and Thompson Susana
Bought by
Knoop Kenneth and Knoop Nicole Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,438
Outstanding Balance
$808,357
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Hansen John T and Hansen Maxine J
Bought by
Thompson Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Hansen John T and Hansen Maxine J
Bought by
Hansen John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoop Kenneth | $885,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thompson Scott | $432,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hansen John T | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knoop Kenneth | $810,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Scott | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen John T | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $602,848 | $482,286 | $120,562 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $591,029 | $472,830 | $118,199 |
| 2023 | $7,285 | $579,441 | $463,559 | $115,882 |
| 2022 | $6,951 | $568,080 | $454,470 | $113,610 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $556,942 | $445,559 | $111,383 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $540,425 | $432,345 | $108,080 |
| 2018 | $6,165 | $501,000 | $400,800 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $468,700 | $375,000 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $5,038 | $410,000 | $328,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $4,794 | $380,000 | $304,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map