1115 Amherst Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $703,083
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Amherst Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $645,021, approximately $264 per square foot. 1115 Amherst Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Meidi Kenneth Allen and Lanning Judith A
Bought by
Meidi Kenneth A and Lanning Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Meidl Kenneth Allen
Bought by
Meidl Kenneth Allen and Lanning Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,600
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Lanning Judith A
Bought by
Meidl Kenneth Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,600
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Lanning Judith
Bought by
Meidl Kenneth Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Meidl Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,742
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Gus V and Rodriguez Kathryn E
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Cwalt Inc Alternative
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Kathryn E
Bought by
Rodriguez Gus V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Olsen Linda Marie and Olsen George M
Bought by
Rodriguez Gus V and Rodriguez Kathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Olsen George M and Olsen Lois N
Bought by
Olsen George M and Olsen Lois N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meidi Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Meidl Kenneth Allen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Meidl Kenneth Allen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Meidl Kenneth | $389,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $463,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Rodriguez Gus V | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Gus V | $650,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Olsen George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meidl Kenneth Allen | $272,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Meidl Kenneth Allen | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meidl Kenneth | $286,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gus V | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gus V | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Gus V | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $510,945 | $164,183 | $346,762 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $500,927 | $160,964 | $339,963 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $491,106 | $157,808 | $333,298 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $481,477 | $154,714 | $326,763 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $472,037 | $151,681 | $320,356 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $467,198 | $150,126 | $317,072 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $458,038 | $147,183 | $310,855 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $449,058 | $144,298 | $304,760 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $440,254 | $141,469 | $298,785 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $431,623 | $138,696 | $292,927 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $425,140 | $136,613 | $288,527 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $389,500 | $80,000 | $309,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map