$549,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,371/month

Total Views 1,545
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
$338 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Enslen Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Great Room
  • No HOA

About This Home

Charming single-story home in the highly desirable College Area of Modesto offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,622 square feet of comfortable living space. This inviting residence features a spacious and functional floor plan with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and tasteful updates throughout. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining and family spaces, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite includes its own en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Situated in one of Modesto's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home is close to parks, schools, shopping, and dining. A rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home in the charming College Area

Listing Agent

Cameron Sparks

Sparks Real Estate, Inc. License #01887811 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1932 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,622 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Outdoor Features

  • Fire Pit
  • Gazebo
  • Awning

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-003-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1932 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Bed 6-10YR, Primary Bath 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Granite Counter, Slab Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 338.47
  • Square Footage: 1622.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 549000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Garden
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: RV Possible, Detached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Space For Frzr/Refr, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1650
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7187.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 109-003-015-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,279 $451,463 $185,692 $265,771
2024 $5,043 $442,611 $182,051 $260,560
2023 $4,969 $433,933 $178,482 $255,451
2022 $4,848 $425,426 $174,983 $250,443
2021 $4,560 $417,085 $171,552 $245,533
2020 $4,650 $412,809 $169,793 $243,016
2019 $4,542 $404,715 $166,464 $238,251
2018 $4,324 $396,780 $163,200 $233,580
2017 $4,221 $389,000 $160,000 $229,000
2016 $2,194 $209,090 $63,146 $145,944
2015 $2,163 $205,950 $62,198 $143,752
2014 $2,128 $201,917 $60,980 $140,937
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $549,000 +41.2% $338 / Sq Ft
11/16/2016 11/16/16 Sold $388,888 -2.3% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2016 09/27/16 For Sale $398,000 +44.7% $245 / Sq Ft
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Sold $275,000 -1.8% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2016 02/04/16 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $280,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $389,000 Calatlantic Title Inc
Grant Deed $389,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $275,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $149,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $188,888 New Conventional
Previous Owner $151,980 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226049201

MetroList

APN: 109-03-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.