1115 Old Glory Ln Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $663,857 - $691,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Old Glory Ln, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $678,964, approximately $475 per square foot. 1115 Old Glory Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Floyd Gaines Shebet
Bought by
Gaines Bruce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,177
Outstanding Balance
$330,392
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$348,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Gaines Bruce E
Bought by
Gaines Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Gaines Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Upland Property Llc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Bruce E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Gaines Bruce E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gaines Bruce E | -- | First American | |
| Va | $179,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaines Bruce E | $381,177 | |
| Closed | Gaines Bruce E | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Gaines Bruce E | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $269,724 | $94,931 | $174,793 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $264,436 | $93,070 | $171,366 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $259,251 | $91,245 | $168,006 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $254,168 | $89,456 | $164,712 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $249,184 | $87,702 | $161,482 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $246,629 | $86,803 | $159,826 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $241,793 | $85,101 | $156,692 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $237,052 | $83,432 | $153,620 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $232,404 | $81,796 | $150,608 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $227,847 | $80,192 | $147,655 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $224,424 | $78,987 | $145,437 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $220,028 | $77,440 | $142,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map