1141 E 8th St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $585,114
Studio
--
Bath
5,440
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 E 8th St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $585,114, approximately $107 per square foot. 1141 E 8th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Orange Grove Management Llc
Bought by
Liu Ze Yi and Bi Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
1111 Llc
Bought by
Orange Grove Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Ze Yi | -- | None Available | |
| Orange Grove Management Llc | $278,000 | Fidelity-Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orange Grove Management Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,535 | $669,478 | $199,713 | $469,765 |
| 2024 | $7,362 | $656,351 | $195,797 | $460,554 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $643,482 | $191,958 | $451,524 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $630,865 | $188,194 | $442,671 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $618,495 | $184,504 | $433,991 |
| 2020 | $6,886 | $612,153 | $182,612 | $429,541 |
| 2019 | $6,828 | $600,150 | $179,031 | $421,119 |
| 2018 | $6,736 | $588,383 | $175,521 | $412,862 |
| 2017 | $6,496 | $576,846 | $172,079 | $404,767 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $565,535 | $168,705 | $396,830 |
| 2015 | $6,048 | $557,040 | $166,171 | $390,869 |
| 2014 | $5,860 | $546,128 | $162,916 | $383,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map