164 Excelsior Way Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $1,384,415
Studio
--
Bath
4,368
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Excelsior Way, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $1,384,415, approximately $316 per square foot. 164 Excelsior Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Pass Deborah M and Pasley Linda E
Bought by
Bright Bulbs Electric Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Pass Deborah M
Bought by
Pass Deborah M and Deborah M Pass Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Pasley Linda
Bought by
The Donald & Linda Pasley Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
1111 Llc
Bought by
Pass Deborah M and Pasley Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Bulbs Electric Co Inc | $1,000,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Pass Deborah M | -- | None Available | |
| The Donald & Linda Pasley Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pass Deborah M | $450,000 | Fidelity/Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,055 | $1,082,432 | $270,608 | $811,824 |
| 2024 | $11,780 | $1,061,208 | $265,302 | $795,906 |
| 2023 | $11,449 | $1,040,400 | $260,100 | $780,300 |
| 2022 | $11,295 | $1,020,000 | $255,000 | $765,000 |
| 2021 | $11,222 | $1,000,000 | $250,000 | $750,000 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $585,025 | $83,204 | $501,821 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $573,554 | $81,573 | $491,981 |
| 2018 | $6,446 | $562,308 | $79,974 | $482,334 |
| 2017 | $6,215 | $551,282 | $78,406 | $472,876 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | $540,473 | $76,869 | $463,604 |
| 2015 | $5,781 | $532,354 | $75,714 | $456,640 |
| 2014 | $5,601 | $521,926 | $74,231 | $447,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map