1147 Old Glory Ln Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 Old Glory Ln, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $757,379, approximately $383 per square foot. 1147 Old Glory Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Williams Marie L
Bought by
Williams Charles E and Williams Marie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,482
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$539,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Upland Property Llc
Bought by
Williams Charles E and Williams Marie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,379
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Charles E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Williams Marie L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Williams Charles E | $196,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Marie L | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Charles E | $202,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $296,079 | $103,977 | $192,102 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $290,273 | $101,938 | $188,335 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $284,581 | $99,939 | $184,642 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $279,001 | $97,979 | $181,022 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $273,531 | $96,058 | $177,473 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $270,726 | $95,073 | $175,653 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $265,418 | $93,209 | $172,209 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $260,213 | $91,381 | $168,832 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $255,111 | $89,589 | $165,522 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $250,108 | $87,832 | $162,276 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $246,351 | $86,513 | $159,838 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $241,525 | $84,818 | $156,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map