11161 Spring Point Cir Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11161 Spring Point Cir, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $414,265, approximately $174 per square foot. 11161 Spring Point Cir is a home with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Kids Community College Charter School Southeast Hillsborough.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Herbert Derrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,363
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$401,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Herbert Darrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Derrell | $265,200 | Attorney | |
| Herbert Darrell | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbert Derrell | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $266,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $259,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,508 | $248,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,319 | $241,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $234,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,643 | $231,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,459 | $226,018 | $53,404 | $172,614 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $228,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $44,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $461 | $5,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map