1117 Flatridge Ct Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Flatridge Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $510,072, approximately $309 per square foot. 1117 Flatridge Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Rojo Francisco P and Placencia Francisco Rojo
Bought by
Rojo Family Revocable Living Trust and Placencia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Rojo Ana B
Bought by
Rojo Francisco P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,900
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Blum M Scott
Bought by
Rojo Francisco P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,900
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojo Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rojo Francisco P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rojo Francisco P | $379,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rojo Francisco P | $37,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojo Francisco P | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $491,500 | $210,000 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $447,000 | $225,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $447,000 | $225,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $438,000 | $225,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $379,500 | $180,000 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $293,000 | $110,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $293,000 | $110,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $279,500 | $110,000 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $275,500 | $100,000 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $259,500 | $80,000 | $179,500 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $192,500 | $50,000 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map