1117 Mills Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Mills Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $411,587, approximately $319 per square foot. 1117 Mills Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Hash Jackson G
Bought by
Hash Lenore E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,880
Outstanding Balance
$141,530
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Treat Erica L and Hash Lenore E
Bought by
Treat Erica L and Hash Lenore E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Treat Erica L and Hash Lenore E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Hash Jackson G
Bought by
Hash Lenor E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Crane Richard C and Crane Sally A
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Crane Richard C
Bought by
Crane Richard C and Crane Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hash Lenore E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Treat Erica L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Treat Erica L | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hash Lenor E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $265,461 | First American Title Company | |
| Crane Richard C | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hash Lenore E | $155,880 | |
| Closed | Treat Erica L | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Treat Erica L | $185,250 | |
| Closed | Hash Lenor E | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Richard C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $256,121 | $131,344 | $124,777 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $251,100 | $128,769 | $122,331 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $246,178 | $126,245 | $119,933 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $241,352 | $123,770 | $117,582 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $236,621 | $121,344 | $115,277 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $234,195 | $120,100 | $114,095 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $229,604 | $117,746 | $111,858 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $225,103 | $115,438 | $109,665 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $220,690 | $113,175 | $107,515 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $216,363 | $110,956 | $105,407 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $213,114 | $109,290 | $103,824 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $178,500 | $80,000 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map