1118 Wellesley Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Wellesley Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $468,745, approximately $331 per square foot. 1118 Wellesley Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Veneman Joan
Bought by
Veneman Joan M and Joan M Veneman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,425
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Veneman Joan
Bought by
Veneman Joan M and Joan M Veneman Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Weiss Phillip A and Weiss Sandra L
Bought by
Veneman Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Weiss Phillip A and Weiss Sandra L
Bought by
Weiss Phillip A and Weiss Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veneman Joan M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Veneman Joan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Veneman Joan M | -- | None Available | |
| Veneman Joan | $283,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Weiss Phillip A | -- | -- | |
| Weiss Phillip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veneman Joan | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $401,638 | $248,806 | $152,832 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $393,764 | $243,928 | $149,836 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $386,045 | $239,146 | $146,899 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $378,476 | $234,457 | $144,019 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $301,000 | $230,000 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $332,500 | $190,000 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $332,500 | $190,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $320,000 | $190,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $226,500 | $175,000 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $251,000 | $100,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $258,000 | $96,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $215,000 | $80,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map