112 Halwill Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Halwill Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $535,241, approximately $205 per square foot. 112 Halwill Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Yost Linda and Biltekoff Linda
Bought by
Zeitouni Nathalie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeitouni Nathalie C | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zeitouni Nathalie C | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,472 | $484,000 | $55,000 | $429,000 |
| 2024 | $10,472 | $484,000 | $55,000 | $429,000 |
| 2023 | $11,779 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $11,098 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $11,085 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $10,828 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $17,739 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $10,352 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $11,253 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $10,619 | $302,800 | $23,300 | $279,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $302,800 | $23,300 | $279,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,800 | $23,300 | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map