112 Joseph Wick Dr Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $444,254 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Joseph Wick Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $460,314, approximately $203 per square foot. 112 Joseph Wick Dr is a home with nearby schools including John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, Smyrna Elementary School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Green Bryant G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,212
Outstanding Balance
$244,430
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$215,884
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Bryant G | $295,490 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Bryant G | $272,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $413,800 | $78,400 | $335,400 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $413,800 | $78,400 | $335,400 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $48,200 | $5,500 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $48,200 | $5,500 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $121 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $122 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $122 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map