804 Red Maple Rd Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Red Maple Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $518,284, approximately $174 per square foot. 804 Red Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, Smyrna Elementary School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Hart Jasmyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,777
Outstanding Balance
$292,710
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,574
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Jasmyn | $325,490 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Jasmyn | $328,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $486,800 | $83,400 | $403,400 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $486,800 | $83,400 | $403,400 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $61,700 | $7,000 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $61,700 | $7,000 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $61,700 | $7,000 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $154 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $156 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $156 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $155 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $157 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map