Landlord's Agent in 2025
Bonny Hsu
COMPASS
(626) 660-7185
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,316,000
Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow on a tree lined street, centrally located to PCC, CalTech, Huntington Library, Lake Ave & 210 Freeway. This freshly painted home has a generous living room, eat-in kitchen, separate laundry room with W/D hook ups, and fully fenced yard. Central AC and hardwood floors throughout. Carport for 1 car and storage shed for tenant use. Rear unit for lease only - please do not disturb residents at the front or walk on property without appointment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Martin Wei Ting | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Chan Yvonne Wen | $680,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Sprecher Teresa M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Teresa M Sprecher Family Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Martin Wei Ting | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprecher Teresa M | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | +2.3% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | For Rent | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | Sold | $680,000 | +1.8% | $420 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2014 08/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | For Sale | $668,000 | -- | $413 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,314 | $817,245 | $492,753 | $324,492 |
| 2024 | $9,314 | $801,222 | $483,092 | $318,130 |
| 2023 | $9,235 | $785,513 | $473,620 | $311,893 |
| 2022 | $8,918 | $770,112 | $464,334 | $305,778 |
| 2021 | $8,555 | $755,013 | $455,230 | $299,783 |
| 2020 | $8,215 | $747,273 | $450,563 | $296,710 |
| 2019 | $8,236 | $732,622 | $441,729 | $290,893 |
| 2018 | $8,365 | $718,258 | $433,068 | $285,190 |
| 2016 | $8,097 | $690,369 | $416,252 | $274,117 |
| 2015 | $8,008 | $680,000 | $410,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $226,258 | $158,388 | $67,870 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Bonny Hsu
COMPASS
(626) 660-7185
21 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joseph Yan
Pacific Sterling Realty/San Gabriel
(866) 297-9700
3 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Eric Tan
IRN REALTY
(626) 215-1240
9 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-22984
APN: 5746-014-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.