1121 Beech St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,107 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Beech St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $182,777, approximately $159 per square foot. 1121 Beech St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Dayton's Bluff Achievement Plus Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Juelfs Ronald D and Juelfs Lea Ann M
Bought by
Juelfs Ronald D and Juelfs Lea Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Juelfs Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Bzdok Daniel P and Bzdok Diana M
Bought by
Dalbec Michelle A and Dalbec James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juelfs Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Juelfs Ronald D | $36,750 | -- | |
| Dalbec Michelle A | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $132,500 | $24,300 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $132,300 | $15,500 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $136,300 | $15,500 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $111,900 | $15,500 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $90,100 | $15,500 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $90,000 | $15,500 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $77,500 | $15,500 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $960 | $60,900 | $15,500 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $53,700 | $13,600 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map