1121 N Cedar St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 N Cedar St, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $219,871, approximately $163 per square foot. 1121 N Cedar St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Sacred Heart Catholic School, and Bethel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $22,541 | $5,216 | $17,325 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $21,884 | $4,747 | $17,137 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $19,458 | $3,240 | $16,218 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $18,228 | $2,774 | $15,454 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $16,986 | $2,315 | $14,671 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $15,850 | $2,082 | $13,768 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $14,849 | $1,953 | $12,896 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $14,037 | $1,849 | $12,188 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $14,060 | $1,849 | $12,211 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $14,377 | $1,849 | $12,528 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $14,053 | $1,849 | $12,204 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $13,892 | $1,958 | $11,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map