1121 Perch Ln Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Perch Ln, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $406,993, approximately $240 per square foot. 1121 Perch Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Perch Lane Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mercado Danielle and Mercado-Mendoza Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,040
Outstanding Balance
$282,858
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Danielle | $329,000 | Redwood Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Danielle | $323,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $367,001 | $78,084 | $288,917 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $352,751 | $75,052 | $277,699 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $345,835 | $73,581 | $272,254 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $339,055 | $72,139 | $266,916 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $237,653 | $31,182 | $206,471 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $232,994 | $30,571 | $202,423 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $228,427 | $29,972 | $198,455 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $223,949 | $29,384 | $194,565 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $219,559 | $28,808 | $190,751 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $216,262 | $28,375 | $187,887 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $212,027 | $27,820 | $184,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map