1122 Colusa Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,475,000 - $1,908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Colusa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,681,638, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 1122 Colusa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Wilks Mitchell
Bought by
Wilks Mitchell and Mitchell Wilks Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Holst Elina Revocable Living Trust and Annikki H
Bought by
Wilks Mitchell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Holst Holst Elina Elina and Holst Elina
Bought by
Holst Elina and Elina Holst Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilks Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Wilks Mitchell | $322,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Holst Elina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,468 | $544,142 | $157,321 | $393,821 |
| 2024 | $9,468 | $533,337 | $154,237 | $386,100 |
| 2023 | $9,259 | $529,744 | $151,213 | $378,531 |
| 2022 | $9,065 | $512,358 | $148,249 | $371,109 |
| 2021 | $9,068 | $502,175 | $145,342 | $363,833 |
| 2020 | $8,515 | $503,956 | $143,852 | $360,104 |
| 2019 | $8,109 | $494,079 | $141,033 | $353,046 |
| 2018 | $7,956 | $484,393 | $138,268 | $346,125 |
| 2017 | $7,661 | $474,896 | $135,557 | $339,339 |
| 2016 | $7,366 | $465,587 | $132,900 | $332,687 |
| 2015 | $7,260 | $458,595 | $130,904 | $327,691 |
| 2014 | $7,191 | $449,613 | $128,340 | $321,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map