Seller's Agent in 2025
Vlad Hurezeanu
Realty One Group
(480) 326-3656
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $312,000
WOW Amazing updated 3 bed 2 bath on an awesome premium lot across the green belt in Florence! NEW Stainless steel range, dishwasher and microwave, upgraded cabinetry, NEW granite countertops, NEW inside paint, NEW carpet, wood looking vinyl floors and more. RV gate and patio!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #SA642253000 Listed on: 01/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Anthony | $309,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Vm Acquisitions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Campillo Adrian | $332,500 | Security Title | |
| Simao Linda M | $178,775 | Dhi Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Anthony | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campillo Adrian | $340,147 | |
| Previous Owner | Simao Linda M | $48,775 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $309,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -0.3% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -2.2% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Price Changed | $317,000 | -0.6% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | -4.1% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $332,500 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Price Changed | $332,500 | -0.7% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Price Changed | $334,900 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.4% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -1.4% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $344,900 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | For Sale | $345,000 | +93.0% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | $178,775 | -2.2% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2017 11/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2017 10/22/17 | Price Changed | $182,710 | +2.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2017 10/08/17 | For Sale | $178,625 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $26,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $32,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $24,228 | $1,000 | $23,228 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $18,557 | $1,000 | $17,557 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $16,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $15,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $14,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $207 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vlad Hurezeanu
Realty One Group
(480) 326-3656
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kenny Klaus
Real Broker
(480) 354-7344
2 in this area
880 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Robert Martin
Real Broker
(480) 653-3626
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gilbert Moreno
HomeSmart
(480) 385-9668
4 in this area
245 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Mateo Moreno
HomeSmart
(480) 346-7505
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alex Cabello
DRH Properties Inc
(480) 721-5490
44 in this area
328 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6810525
APN: 210-79-223
Ask me questions while you tour the home.