1124 Pine Meadow Ct Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
957
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Pine Meadow Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $361,024, approximately $377 per square foot. 1124 Pine Meadow Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Javier and Garcia Sonia
Bought by
Garcia Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Antonio
Bought by
Garcia Javier and Garcia Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Garrett Robert W and Garrett Carolyn K
Bought by
Garcia Javier and Garcia Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,397
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Javier | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Javier | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Javier | $78,500 | |
| Closed | Garcia Javier | $79,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $132,876 | $33,212 | $99,664 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $130,271 | $32,561 | $97,710 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $127,718 | $31,923 | $95,795 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $125,215 | $31,298 | $93,917 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $122,761 | $30,685 | $92,076 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $121,503 | $30,371 | $91,132 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $119,122 | $29,776 | $89,346 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $116,788 | $29,193 | $87,595 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $114,499 | $28,621 | $85,878 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $112,255 | $28,060 | $84,195 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $110,570 | $27,639 | $82,931 |
| 2014 | $994 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map