1120 Pine Meadow Ct Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Pine Meadow Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $345,732, approximately $337 per square foot. 1120 Pine Meadow Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Mendoza Lidia and Mendoza Homero
Bought by
Cardoza Homero Mendoza and Mendoza Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$186,838
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Homero and Mendoza Lidia
Bought by
Mendoza Homero and Mendoza Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Mendoza Homero
Bought by
Mendoza Homero and Mendoza Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Mendoza Lidia
Bought by
Mendoza Homero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Alanis Hector
Bought by
Mendoza Homero and Mendoza Lidia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Gonelli David A and Gonelli Anona M
Bought by
Alanis Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardoza Homero Mendoza | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mendoza Homero | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mendoza Homero | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mendoza Homero | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mendoza Homero | -- | -- | |
| Alanis Hector | $65,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardoza Homero Mendoza | $203,500 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Homero | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Homero | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Homero | $144,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Alanis Hector | $64,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $180,796 | $37,658 | $143,138 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $177,252 | $36,920 | $140,332 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $173,778 | $36,197 | $137,581 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $170,372 | $35,488 | $134,884 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $167,033 | $34,793 | $132,240 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $165,322 | $34,437 | $130,885 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $162,081 | $33,762 | $128,319 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $158,903 | $33,100 | $125,803 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $155,788 | $32,451 | $123,337 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $152,734 | $31,815 | $120,919 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $122,000 | $25,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $988 | $97,500 | $20,000 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map