11246 Runnymede St Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11246 Runnymede St, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $736,137, approximately $746 per square foot. 11246 Runnymede St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camellia Avenue Elementary School, Sun Valley Magnet School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Cabrera Monica
Bought by
Cabrera Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Cabrera Antonio
Bought by
Cabrera Monica and Cabrera Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2015
Sold by
Cabrera Antonio
Bought by
Cabrera Antonio and Teh Antonio Cabrera Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Cabrera Antonio
Bought by
Cabrera Antonio and Antonio Cabrera Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Cabrera Antonio
Bought by
Cabrera Antonio and The Antonio Cabrera Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Cabrera Antonio
Bought by
Cabrera Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,252
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Guadalupe and Gonzalez Manuel
Bought by
Cabrera Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Liggett Robert W and The Estate Of Viola Ann Ligget
Bought by
Cabrera Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Cabrera Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Cabrera Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Cabrera Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Cabrera Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Cabrera Antonio | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Cabrera Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cabrera Antonio | $145,000 | United Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Antonio | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Antonio | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,433 | $424,244 | $240,367 | $183,877 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $415,926 | $235,654 | $180,272 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $407,772 | $231,034 | $176,738 |
| 2022 | $5,001 | $399,777 | $226,504 | $173,273 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $391,939 | $222,063 | $169,876 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $387,922 | $219,787 | $168,135 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $380,317 | $215,478 | $164,839 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $372,860 | $211,253 | $161,607 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $358,383 | $203,050 | $155,333 |
| 2015 | $3,401 | $268,255 | $192,681 | $75,574 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $263,001 | $188,907 | $74,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map