M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matthew Baxter
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 227-5412
5 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $470,794
4.3 Acres in Eagle River with well and septic. Backs up to MOA land. Owner will consider Owner Financing with a large down and acceptable terms. Handyman Special As-IS. The structure will not qualify for lending in its current condition. Amazing Views with multiple flat level areas. Perfect location to build your dream home and have privacy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Herrington and Company, LLC License #133466 Listed on: 01/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary A Gibson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibson Zachary A | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Shepherd John Lee | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Patricia M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibson Zachary A | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2024 01/14/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $300,700 | $185,300 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $303,300 | $185,300 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $405,200 | $185,300 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $6,639 | $400,200 | $183,700 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $6,687 | $378,000 | $183,700 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $378,800 | $183,700 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $375,800 | $183,700 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $6,020 | $374,600 | $183,700 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $358,300 | $183,700 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $356,200 | $183,700 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $352,200 | $179,700 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | $4,970 | $348,900 | $175,200 | $173,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matthew Baxter
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 227-5412
5 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brent Mason
RE/MAX
60 in this area
237 Total Sales
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24-442
APN: 05031128000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.