11440 Steeple Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,184,720
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,952
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11440 Steeple Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $1,075,240, approximately $272 per square foot. 11440 Steeple Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,602 | $1,098,300 | $266,700 | $831,600 |
| 2024 | $13,602 | $1,076,700 | $266,700 | $810,000 |
| 2023 | $12,805 | $1,003,400 | $266,700 | $736,700 |
| 2022 | $12,786 | $970,700 | $266,600 | $704,100 |
| 2021 | $16,188 | $915,100 | $266,600 | $648,500 |
| 2020 | $10,931 | $893,700 | $266,600 | $627,100 |
| 2019 | $11,248 | $900,400 | $266,600 | $633,800 |
| 2018 | $11,209 | $897,500 | $266,600 | $630,900 |
| 2017 | $11,663 | $907,200 | $266,600 | $640,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map