NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1125 E Broadway Rd Unit 122 Tempe, AZ 85282

Alameda Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $186,368

1 Bed
1 Bath
617 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $185,500 $301 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,315 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom ground-floor condo tucked away in the quietest part of the Rialto Condominium community. Located at the back of the complex—far from the bustle of Broadway Road—this home offers peace, privacy, and comfort in the heart of Tempe. Enjoy a brand new Air Conditioner and Brand new carpet in the bedroom. Unit is very close to ASU and Light Rail so it's perfect for students or commuters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Christian

Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide Brokerage Phone: 480-705-9600 License #SA627929000 Listed on: 06/18/2025

Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Buyer's Agent

Brock Blikre

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA670091000

My Home Group Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $872

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $265 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 617 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 122
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-30-081

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Amcor Association, Phone Number (480) 948-5860

Est. Annual Taxes

$872

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$265 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Broadway & Rural
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 265.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: RIALTO CONDOMINIUM
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 300.65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 617.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Grass Front, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, Neighbor Above, Ground Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Unassigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Near Bus Stop
  • Association Fee: 265.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Amcor
  • Phone: 480-948-5860
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 186.5
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 265.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 186.5
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: documents request fee
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Joseph P. Spracale Elementary School
  • High School: McClintock High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 705.0
  • Parcel #: 133-30-081

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 872.0
  • Tax Book Number: 133.0
  • Tax Lot: 122
  • Tax Map Number: 30.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2025
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
List Price
$199,990
Sold Price
$185,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,490
-7.25%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$182,092

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,408
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2015
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
List Price
$87,500
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-8.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Bell Jada and Bell Ryan
Bought by
Bellionaire Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Jones Linda
Bought by
Bell Jada and Bell Ryan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Tamaron Investments Inc
Bought by
Jones Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,303
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chang Chan Jung $185,500 Ez Title
Hartley Barry $80,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Bellionaire Enterprises Llc -- Chicago Title
Bell Jada $55,000 Chicago Title
Jones Linda $160,400 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jones Linda $128,303
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $185,500 -7.2% $301 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Sale $199,990 +150.0% $324 / Sq Ft
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Sold $80,000 -5.3% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2015 07/13/15 Price Changed $84,500 -3.4% $120 / Sq Ft
04/30/2015 04/30/15 For Sale $87,500 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $933 $7,786 -- --
2024 $862 $7,416 -- --
2023 $862 $14,400 $2,880 $11,520
2022 $827 $11,310 $2,260 $9,050
2021 $832 $10,480 $2,090 $8,390
2020 $807 $9,320 $1,860 $7,460
2019 $792 $8,070 $1,610 $6,460
2018 $1,026 $8,850 $1,770 $7,080
2017 $996 $8,560 $1,710 $6,850
2016 $988 $8,520 $1,700 $6,820
2015 $949 $7,520 $1,500 $6,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6881763

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-30-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.