1125 Nut Tree Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $660,460
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Nut Tree Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $552,865, approximately $255 per square foot. 1125 Nut Tree Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Christine Sipherd Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Matthew D Lynn Trust and Lynn 2005 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lynn Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Lynn Matthew D
Bought by
Lynn Matthew D and Matthew D Lynn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Matthew D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynn Matthew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $289,912 | $90,066 | $199,846 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $284,228 | $88,300 | $195,928 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $278,656 | $86,569 | $192,087 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $273,193 | $84,872 | $188,321 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $267,837 | $83,208 | $184,629 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $265,091 | $82,355 | $182,736 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $259,894 | $80,741 | $179,153 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $254,799 | $79,158 | $175,641 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $249,804 | $77,606 | $172,198 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $244,907 | $76,085 | $168,822 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $241,230 | $74,943 | $166,287 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $236,505 | $73,475 | $163,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map