1125 S 5th Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,618,998 - $1,711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 S 5th Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,667,500, approximately $726 per square foot. 1125 S 5th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Hsia Tien Wei and Hsia Tsu Hsin
Bought by
Hsia Thunder Tienwei and Hsia Tsu Hsin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsia Thunder Tienwei | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,083 | $710,938 | $499,982 | $210,956 |
| 2024 | $8,083 | $696,999 | $490,179 | $206,820 |
| 2023 | $7,914 | $683,333 | $480,568 | $202,765 |
| 2022 | $7,652 | $669,936 | $471,146 | $198,790 |
| 2021 | $7,503 | $656,801 | $461,908 | $194,893 |
| 2019 | $7,321 | $637,321 | $448,208 | $189,113 |
| 2018 | $7,019 | $624,825 | $439,420 | $185,405 |
| 2016 | $6,149 | $536,314 | $422,357 | $113,957 |
| 2015 | $6,039 | $528,259 | $416,013 | $112,246 |
| 2014 | $5,959 | $517,912 | $407,864 | $110,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map