1126 E 3rd Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $648,027
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 E 3rd Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $594,007, approximately $694 per square foot. 1126 E 3rd Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Gerald D Porter Living Trust and Meyer Marvin G
Bought by
Medina Socorro and Medina Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Meyer Barbara A
Bought by
Medina Rodolfo and Medina Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2013
Sold by
Porter Gerald D
Bought by
Porter Gerald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Cole Family Trust 02-03-97 and La Fay M
Bought by
Porter Gerald Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Alvin Cole
Bought by
Cole Alvin A and Cole La Fay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Socorro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Rodolfo | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Porter Gerald D | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Gerald Dee | -- | -- | |
| Cole Alvin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Rodolfo | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $276,417 | $156,236 | $120,181 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $270,998 | $153,173 | $117,825 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $265,685 | $150,170 | $115,515 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $260,476 | $147,226 | $113,250 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $255,370 | $144,340 | $111,030 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $252,752 | $142,860 | $109,892 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $247,797 | $140,059 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $242,939 | $137,313 | $105,626 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $238,176 | $134,621 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $233,507 | $131,982 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $230,000 | $130,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $200,907 | $120,544 | $80,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map