Seller's Agent in 2020
Pompeyo Barragan
The Agency
(619) 646-0566
17 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $802,000
Eastalke charmer, come see this gated community of Championship Classic 2 in Eastlake Greens. Tall ceilings offer tons of natural light throughout the home and allow a great breeze to flow through. Attached 2 car garage & with a private patio great for entertaining. Community has a park within its gate, short distance to schools, shopping centers, golf course and 125 freeway. Low HOA!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dollente Guillermo N | $575,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Alvarado Cesar Fiscal | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Fiscal Fabian | $442,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Lajada Alex Nino D | $280,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Colley Andrew B | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Olivares Antonio | $495,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Krieger Robert O | -- | -- | |
| Krieger Robert O | $290,000 | First American Title | |
| Diehl Paul | $184,500 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Yamane Joseph | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Yamane Joseph | $138,000 | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| Boudreau Steve M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Boudreau Steve M | $149,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dollente Guillermo N | $564,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiscal Fabian | $431,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Lajada Alex Nino D | $272,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Colley Andrew B | $250,267 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivares Antonio | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krieger Robert O | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diehl Paul | $182,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamane Joseph | $134,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamane Joseph | $131,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Boudreau Steve M | $151,878 | |
| Closed | Olivares Antonio | $74,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Sold | $575,000 | +0.9% | $465 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2020 09/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | For Sale | $570,000 | +29.0% | $461 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Sold | $442,000 | -1.6% | $358 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | For Sale | $449,000 | +60.4% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Sold | $279,900 | -6.4% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,096 | $622,396 | $311,198 | $311,198 |
| 2024 | $7,096 | $610,194 | $305,097 | $305,097 |
| 2023 | $6,980 | $598,230 | $299,115 | $299,115 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $586,500 | $293,250 | $293,250 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $575,000 | $287,500 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $5,998 | $469,052 | $234,526 | $234,526 |
| 2019 | $5,839 | $459,856 | $229,928 | $229,928 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $450,840 | $225,420 | $225,420 |
| 2017 | $12 | $302,922 | $151,461 | $151,461 |
| 2016 | $4,083 | $296,984 | $148,492 | $148,492 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $292,524 | $146,262 | $146,262 |
| 2014 | $4,366 | $286,794 | $143,397 | $143,397 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pompeyo Barragan
The Agency
(619) 646-0566
17 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Patti McKelvey
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 271-8300
53 in this area
444 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bernadette Somera
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 931-9854
4 in this area
40 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cesar Cuevas
Premier Realty Executives
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Luis Ferreras
VILLA ASSOCIATES
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Chirag Mehta
HomeSmart Realty West
(619) 247-4374
11 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2000045
APN: 643-100-08-04