Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Glen Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,139,287, approximately $949 per square foot. 113 Glen Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Tsang Revocable Trust and Tsang Victor
Bought by
Wooded Lake Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Tsang Victor and Tsang Marie
Bought by
Tsang Victor and Tsang Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Tsang Victor and Tsang Marie
Bought by
Tsang Victor and Tsang Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooded Lake Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tsang Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Tsang Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Tsang Victor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $95,484 | $26,926 | $68,558 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $91,777 | $25,881 | $65,896 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $89,977 | $25,373 | $64,604 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $88,213 | $24,876 | $63,337 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $87,308 | $24,620 | $62,688 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $85,597 | $24,138 | $61,459 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $83,917 | $23,664 | $60,253 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $82,273 | $23,201 | $59,072 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $80,660 | $22,746 | $57,914 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $79,448 | $22,404 | $57,044 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $77,892 | $21,965 | $55,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map