Estimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,236,642
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Glen Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,211,411, approximately $820 per square foot. 114 Glen Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Ebright Alan R and Alan R Ebright Trust
Bought by
Achelis Scott and Laird Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Ebright Alan R
Bought by
Ebright Alan R and Alan R Ebright Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Ebright Betty Balch
Bought by
Ebright Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Ebright Alan R and Ebright Betty B
Bought by
Ebright Alan R and Ebright Betty Balch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achelis Scott | $1,050,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ebright Alan R | -- | -- | |
| Ebright Alan | -- | -- | |
| Ebright Alan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,185 | $1,114,269 | $779,988 | $334,281 |
| 2023 | $12,925 | $1,071,000 | $749,700 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $12,655 | $1,050,000 | $735,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $7,371 | $583,243 | $388,272 | $194,971 |
| 2020 | $7,242 | $577,263 | $384,291 | $192,972 |
| 2019 | $7,111 | $565,944 | $376,756 | $189,188 |
| 2018 | $6,913 | $554,846 | $369,368 | $185,478 |
| 2017 | $6,844 | $543,968 | $362,126 | $181,842 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $533,301 | $355,025 | $178,276 |
| 2015 | $6,596 | $525,290 | $349,692 | $175,598 |
| 2014 | $6,437 | $515,000 | $342,842 | $172,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map