Estimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Glen Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,257,025, approximately $828 per square foot. 122 Glen Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Blumenfeld Jeffry S
Bought by
Barraco Edward J and Barraco Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,857
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,226,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Blumenfeld Bonnie
Bought by
Blumenfeld Jeffry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraco Edward J | $349,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Blumenfeld Jeffry S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Blumenfeld Jeffry S | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barraco Edward J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blumenfeld Jeffry S | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,018 | $529,894 | $352,741 | $177,153 |
| 2023 | $6,846 | $509,318 | $339,044 | $170,274 |
| 2022 | $6,680 | $499,331 | $332,396 | $166,935 |
| 2021 | $6,426 | $489,540 | $325,878 | $163,662 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $484,521 | $322,537 | $161,984 |
| 2019 | $6,198 | $475,021 | $316,213 | $158,808 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $465,706 | $310,012 | $155,694 |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $456,574 | $303,933 | $152,641 |
| 2016 | $5,822 | $447,622 | $297,974 | $149,648 |
| 2015 | $5,744 | $440,898 | $293,498 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $5,605 | $432,262 | $287,749 | $144,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map