Seller's Agent in 2026
Damian O'meally
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(585) 775-5169
3 in this area
233 Total Sales
Welcome to 113 Laurel! Opportunity comes knocking with this beautifully renovated five bedroom, one and a half bath home! Step inside to discover a completely updated interior featuring modern finishes, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout. The spacious layout offers plenty of room for living and entertaining, while large windows fill the home with natural light. Enjoy the convenience of a brand-new kitchen and updated bathrooms designed with both style and function in mind. Renovations include: New vinyl and plank flooring throughout (2025), all new energy-efficient windows (2025), new hot water tank (2025) furnace serviced in 2025, a fully renovated kitchen with appliances included (2025), first-floor laundry hookups, and updated plumbing and gas line (2025) Roof (2024). This move-in ready home is perfect for those seeking space, comfort, and value. Don’t miss your chance to own this stunning property — schedule your showing today! Located in a great spot just minutes away from the Medical Corridor, Elmwood Village, and Delaware Park. This home offers the perfect balance of city convenience and neighborhood charm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 585-775-5169 License #10401279028 Listed on: 01/12/2026
Co-Listed By
Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 585-775-5169 License #10401312174
Last Buyer's Agent
Listing by Mootry Murphy & Burgin Realty Group LLC License #10401366996
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $33,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $163,000 | +8.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | +141.8% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Sold | $62,000 | -8.1% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $67,500 | -3.3% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | For Sale | $69,800 | +111.5% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Sold | $33,000 | -33.9% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | For Sale | $49,900 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -9.1% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $143,000 | $26,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $252 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $228 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $226 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $226 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $131 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $466 | $17,000 | $1,400 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $439 | $17,000 | $1,400 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $101 | $17,000 | $1,400 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $110 | $17,000 | $1,400 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,000 | $1,400 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,000 | $1,400 | $15,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Damian O'meally
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(585) 775-5169
3 in this area
233 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ashley Arroyo
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(716) 935-9900
4 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Aisha Barnes
Mootry Murphy & Burgin Realty Group LLC
(716) 597-3400
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pushpa Gunatilake
Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc.
(716) 689-7250
11 in this area
334 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sugath Liyanage
Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc.
(716) 689-7250
5 in this area
214 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Hooper
Hooper Realty
(716) 285-0477
1 in this area
282 Total Sales
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1657644
APN: 140200-100-480-0004-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.