113 Marina Ave Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,029,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$1,102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Marina Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $981,094, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 113 Marina Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Helen and Helen Hughes Living Trust
Bought by
Fudally Michael P and Mogliolo Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,794
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$825,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Hughes Helen M Trustee and Helen M
Bought by
Hughes Helen and The Helen Hughes Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fudally Michael P | $375,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Hughes Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fudally Michael P | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,890 | $614,964 | $444,140 | $170,824 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $591,084 | $426,894 | $164,190 |
| 2022 | $7,422 | $579,494 | $418,522 | $160,972 |
| 2021 | $7,164 | $568,130 | $410,316 | $157,814 |
| 2020 | $7,040 | $562,304 | $406,108 | $156,196 |
| 2019 | $6,916 | $551,280 | $398,146 | $153,134 |
| 2018 | $5,589 | $435,154 | $314,278 | $120,876 |
| 2017 | $5,356 | $410,523 | $296,489 | $114,034 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $380,114 | $274,527 | $105,587 |
| 2015 | $4,718 | $358,598 | $258,988 | $99,610 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $323,061 | $233,322 | $89,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map