Estimated Value: $44,000 - $86,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 S Pecan St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $63,450, approximately $54 per square foot. 113 S Pecan St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Bought by
Waddy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1981
Bought by
Cowley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddy | $29,400 | -- | |
| Cowley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $3,220 | $300 | $2,920 |
| 2024 | $178 | $3,220 | $300 | $2,920 |
| 2023 | $169 | $3,220 | $300 | $2,920 |
| 2022 | $38 | $3,220 | $300 | $2,920 |
| 2021 | $31 | $3,220 | $300 | $2,920 |
| 2020 | $216 | $3,220 | $300 | $2,920 |
| 2019 | $38 | $3,220 | $300 | $2,920 |
| 2018 | $38 | $3,220 | $300 | $2,920 |