Estimated Value: $299,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Kathy Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $449,167, approximately $364 per square foot. 1131 Kathy Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Duquin Dennis
Bought by
Arroyo Robert and Soldwisch David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Soldwisch Jill P
Bought by
Soldwisch David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Robert | $138,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Soldwisch David | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arroyo Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $169,927 | $41,863 | $128,064 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $166,596 | $41,043 | $125,553 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $163,331 | $40,239 | $123,092 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $160,129 | $39,450 | $120,679 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $156,990 | $38,677 | $118,313 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $155,381 | $38,281 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $152,335 | $37,531 | $114,804 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $149,349 | $36,796 | $112,553 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $146,422 | $36,075 | $110,347 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $143,552 | $35,368 | $108,184 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $138,626 | $34,154 | $104,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map