Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Nguyen
Epique Realty
(612) 812-5547
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $258,932
Featuring all-new plumbing, electrical wiring with an upgraded electrical panel, high-efficiency furnace, AC unit, water heater, and windows. Enjoy the modern look of LVP flooring throughout the main floor, a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, stylishly tiled bathrooms, and much more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Courtney | $234,900 | West Title | |
| Apd Group Inc | $40,000 | West Title | |
| Thao Yee | $42,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Doyen Joseph | $107,000 | -- | |
| Herr Michael C | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Courtney | $223,155 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Sold | $234,900 | +4.4% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $224,990 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $219,800 | $24,800 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $189,300 | $15,800 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $224,900 | $15,800 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $181,500 | $15,800 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $173,200 | $15,800 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $155,300 | $15,800 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $138,900 | $15,800 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $116,500 | $15,800 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $106,300 | $13,900 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Nguyen
Epique Realty
(612) 812-5547
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sean Lingasin
Epique Realty
(612) 386-7249
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lavita Kennedy
Pemberton RE
(320) 500-4397
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6649252
APN: 33-29-22-12-0066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.