11326 321st Ave Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $204,825 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11326 321st Ave, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $276,608, approximately $196 per square foot. 11326 321st Ave is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Marty William J and Marty Jenny
Bought by
Fuller Douglas and Schmieg Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Marty William F
Bought by
Marty William J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Marty William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $183,100 | $40,400 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $179,800 | $40,400 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $152,100 | $40,400 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $870 | $144,200 | $36,300 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $582 | $87,400 | $36,300 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $574 | $57,700 | $29,200 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $590 | $54,000 | $29,200 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $598 | $51,500 | $25,100 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $578 | $52,000 | $27,100 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $776 | $51,400 | $27,100 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map