1134 Griffith Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Griffith Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $380,394, approximately $235 per square foot. 1134 Griffith Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Hochderffer Tim
Bought by
Hochderffer Tim P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Hochderffer Tim
Bought by
Hochderffer Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,785
Outstanding Balance
$138,200
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$242,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Hochderfer Tim
Bought by
Hochderfer Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hochderffer Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,501
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Kircher Paul M
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochderffer Tim P | -- | None Available | |
| Hochderffer Tim | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hochderfer Tim | -- | -- | |
| Hochderffer Tim | $98,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $115,790 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hochderffer Tim | $179,785 | |
| Closed | Hochderfer Tim | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Hochderffer Tim | $97,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $152,981 | $36,044 | $116,937 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $147,044 | $34,646 | $112,398 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $144,162 | $33,967 | $110,195 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $141,336 | $33,301 | $108,035 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $139,888 | $32,960 | $106,928 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $137,146 | $32,314 | $104,832 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $134,458 | $31,681 | $102,777 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $131,822 | $31,060 | $100,762 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $129,238 | $30,451 | $98,787 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $127,298 | $29,994 | $97,304 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $124,805 | $29,407 | $95,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map