3440 Phillip Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,571 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 Phillip Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $392,393, approximately $246 per square foot. 3440 Phillip Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Bawdon Thomas E
Bought by
Bawdon Thomas E and Bawdon Lavonda Baker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Baker Bawdon Lavonda
Bought by
Bawdon Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
5.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Bawdon Thomas E
Bought by
Bawdon Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,684
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Marie Bawdon Lisa
Bought by
Bawdon Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bawdon Thomas E and Bawdon Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,412
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Itt Residential Capital Servicing Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Itt Residential Capital Servicing Corp and Paulson James E
Bought by
Itt Residential Capital Servicing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bawdon Thomas E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bawdon Thomas E | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Bawdon Thomas E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Bawdon Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Bawdon Thomas E | $106,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Itt Residential Capital Servicing Corp | $87,629 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bawdon Thomas E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Bawdon Thomas E | $116,500 | |
| Closed | Bawdon Thomas E | $106,684 | |
| Closed | Bawdon Thomas E | $108,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $178,182 | $50,374 | $127,808 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $171,265 | $48,419 | $122,846 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $167,908 | $47,470 | $120,438 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $164,617 | $46,540 | $118,077 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $162,930 | $46,063 | $116,867 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $159,736 | $45,160 | $114,576 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $156,605 | $44,275 | $112,330 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $153,535 | $43,407 | $110,128 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $150,525 | $42,556 | $107,969 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $148,265 | $41,917 | $106,348 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,361 | $41,096 | $104,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map