1150 Griffith Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Griffith Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $383,918, approximately $241 per square foot. 1150 Griffith Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Officer Keith
Bought by
Officer Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,458
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$268,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Officer Keith W
Bought by
Officer Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Hanson Lawrence A and Hanson Shirley A
Bought by
Ferguson Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Officer Toni | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Officer Toni | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Officer Toni | $109,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ferguson Pamela S | $110,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ferguson Pamela S | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Officer Toni | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Officer Toni | $98,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Pamela S | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $164,216 | $37,654 | $126,562 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $157,842 | $36,193 | $121,649 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $154,748 | $35,484 | $119,264 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $151,715 | $34,789 | $116,926 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $150,161 | $34,433 | $115,728 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $147,217 | $33,758 | $113,459 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $144,332 | $33,097 | $111,235 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $141,503 | $32,449 | $109,054 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $138,729 | $31,813 | $106,916 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $136,647 | $31,336 | $105,311 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $133,972 | $30,723 | $103,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map