1145 Griffith Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,594 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Griffith Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $357,399, approximately $296 per square foot. 1145 Griffith Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Schmidt Carrie and Johanns Carrie
Bought by
Schmidt James D and Schmidt Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Keifer Kelly Wayne and Keifer Kimberly Kay
Bought by
Johanns Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt James D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johanns Carrie | $90,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt James D | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johanns Carrie | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $152,939 | $35,676 | $117,263 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $147,002 | $34,292 | $112,710 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $144,120 | $33,620 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $141,295 | $32,961 | $108,334 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $139,848 | $32,624 | $107,224 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $137,107 | $31,985 | $105,122 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $134,419 | $31,358 | $103,061 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $131,785 | $30,744 | $101,041 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $129,202 | $30,142 | $99,060 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $127,263 | $29,690 | $97,573 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $124,771 | $29,109 | $95,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map