1134 Lavender Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,723 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Lavender Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $464,181, approximately $276 per square foot. 1134 Lavender Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Ferguson Alfred and Ferguson Al
Bought by
Alfred Ferguson Living Trust and Calvillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Ferguson Alfred
Bought by
Ferguson Alfred and The Alfred Ferguson Living Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred Ferguson Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson Alfred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $96,075 | $16,297 | $79,778 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $94,192 | $15,978 | $78,214 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $92,346 | $15,665 | $76,681 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $90,536 | $15,358 | $75,178 |
| 2021 | $894 | $88,761 | $15,057 | $73,704 |
| 2020 | $911 | $87,852 | $14,903 | $72,949 |
| 2019 | $888 | $86,130 | $14,611 | $71,519 |
| 2018 | $844 | $84,442 | $14,325 | $70,117 |
| 2017 | $822 | $82,788 | $14,045 | $68,743 |
| 2016 | $805 | $81,166 | $13,770 | $67,396 |
| 2015 | $793 | $79,948 | $13,564 | $66,384 |
| 2014 | $779 | $78,383 | $13,299 | $65,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map