1516 Carnation Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Carnation Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $423,817, approximately $295 per square foot. 1516 Carnation Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Hoffmann John P J and Hoffma Christine
Bought by
Carson Jordan Lynn and Carson Sean Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Hoffmann John P and Hoffman Christine M
Bought by
Hoffmann John P J and Hoffmann Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Hoffmann John P J and Hoffmann Christine M
Bought by
Hoffmann John P and Hoffmann Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Hoffmann John P and Hoffmann Christine M
Bought by
Hoffmann John P J and Hoffmann Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Terzo Todd L and Terzo Dawn M
Bought by
Hoffmann John P and Hoffmann Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Madden Loree V
Bought by
Terzo Todd L and Terzo Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,840
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Jordan Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoffmann John P J | -- | -- | |
| Hoffmann John P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hoffmann John P J | -- | -- | |
| Hoffmann John P | $215,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Terzo Todd L | $114,272 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffmann John P | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Terzo Todd L | $112,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $305,664 | $126,528 | $179,136 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $299,672 | $124,048 | $175,624 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $293,797 | $121,616 | $172,181 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $288,037 | $119,232 | $168,805 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $282,391 | $116,895 | $165,496 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $279,497 | $115,697 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $274,018 | $113,429 | $160,589 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $268,646 | $111,205 | $157,441 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $241,000 | $110,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $231,500 | $70,000 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $206,500 | $35,000 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $176,500 | $30,000 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map