1135 Oxford St Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,926,000 - $2,457,711
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,256,237, approximately $872 per square foot. 1135 Oxford St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Salzman Marshall P and Salzman Martha M
Bought by
Fishlinger Elmer and Fishlinger Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,250
Outstanding Balance
$101,603
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,154,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Salzman Marshall P and Salzman Martha M
Bought by
Salzman Marshall P and Salzman Martha Murray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishlinger Elmer | $535,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Salzman Marshall P | -- | -- | |
| Salzman Marshall P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fishlinger Elmer | $401,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,194 | $838,676 | $251,603 | $587,073 |
| 2024 | $16,194 | $822,235 | $246,670 | $575,565 |
| 2023 | $15,823 | $806,115 | $241,834 | $564,281 |
| 2022 | $15,457 | $790,311 | $237,093 | $553,218 |
| 2021 | $15,443 | $774,818 | $232,445 | $542,373 |
| 2020 | $14,393 | $766,874 | $230,062 | $536,812 |
| 2019 | $13,590 | $751,840 | $225,552 | $526,288 |
| 2018 | $13,314 | $737,101 | $221,130 | $515,971 |
| 2017 | $12,838 | $722,650 | $216,795 | $505,855 |
| 2016 | $12,277 | $708,484 | $212,545 | $495,939 |
| 2015 | $12,091 | $697,842 | $209,352 | $488,490 |
| 2014 | $12,077 | $684,173 | $205,252 | $478,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map