11386 Sheldon St Sun Valley, CA 91352
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $1,113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,982
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11386 Sheldon St, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $1,022,036, approximately $515 per square foot. 11386 Sheldon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vinedale Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Kemhadjian Krikor Ardash
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Flores Miguel
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Romo Juan and De Blancerrato Gabriel
Bought by
Flores Miguel Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Flores Miguel Angel
Bought by
Romo Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Flores Miguel and Gonzalez Michel Angel
Bought by
Flores Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Miguel Angel and Flores Miguel A
Bought by
Gonzalez Miguel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemhadjian Krikor Ardash | $256,000 | Ticor Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $280,005 | None Available | |
| Flores Miguel Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Romo Juan | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Flores Miguel | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Gonzalez Miguel Angel | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Miguel | $411,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Miguel Angel | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,413 | $427,283 | $257,232 | $170,051 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $418,906 | $252,189 | $166,717 |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $410,694 | $247,245 | $163,449 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $402,643 | $242,398 | $160,245 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $394,749 | $237,646 | $157,103 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $383,044 | $230,599 | $152,445 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $375,534 | $226,078 | $149,456 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $304,192 | $217,300 | $86,892 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $299,623 | $214,036 | $85,587 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $293,755 | $209,844 | $83,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map